Unit Cost detail

Ventana en lámina C 22 con vidrio 4mm

Owner: Geztio Latam

Find the detail of the cost of (m2) of Ventana en lámina C 22 con vidrio 4mm . Materials, equipment, transport and labor required.

Materials
DescriptionUnitQuantityWasteValueSubtotal
Silicona a 1000 un 0.400.00 10,120.95 4,048.38
Pintura en esmalte gl 0.200.00 62,000.00 12,400.00
Ventana lamina cal 20 m2 1.000.00 100,000.00 100,000.00
Vidrio translucido 4 mm m2 1.000.00 45,000.00 45,000.00
AWaste 0.00
B
Waste + Material subtotal 161,448.38
Equipment
DescriptionUnitQuantityProductionValueSubtotal
Herramienta menor % 1 10 40,165.4475 4,016.54
C
Equipment subtotal 4,016.54
Transportation
DescriptionUnitQuantityDistanceValueSubtotal
This Unit Cost does not include any transportation 0.00
D
Transportation subtotal 0.00
Labor
DescriptionTimeUnitQuantityProductionValueSubtotal
Cuadrilla 1:2 (oficial + 2 ayudantes) 100.00 día 1.00 0.15 267,769.65 40,165.4475
E
Labor subtotal 40,165.4475
F
(A + B + C + D + E) Direct cost 205,630.37

Frequently asked questions

What materials are used for m2 of Ventana en lámina C 22 con vidrio 4mm?

  • 0.40 un of Silicona a 1000
  • 0.20 gl of Pintura en esmalte
  • 1.00 m2 of Ventana lamina cal 20
  • 1.00 m2 of Vidrio translucido 4 mm

What equipment is used for m2 of Ventana en lámina C 22 con vidrio 4mm?

  • 1.00 % of Herramienta menor

What labor is used for m2 of Ventana en lámina C 22 con vidrio 4mm?

  • 1.00 día of Cuadrilla 1:2 (oficial + 2 ayudantes)

What is the price for m2 of Ventana en lámina C 22 con vidrio 4mm?

205,630.37