Unit Cost detail

Closet tiplex 12mm

Owner: Geztio Latam

Find the detail of the cost of (m2) of Closet tiplex 12mm . Materials, equipment, transport and labor required.

Materials
DescriptionUnitQuantityWasteValueSubtotal
Marco completo nogal un 1.000.00 65,450.00 65,450.00
Puntilla sin cabeza lb 0.500.00 5,600.00 2,800.00
Tornillo para madera 1 3 16 un 3.850.00 354.86 1,366.211
Bisagras 3*3 un 1.400.00 6,000.00 8,400.00
Lamina triplex 12mm 122*244 un 2.000.00 88,900.00 177,800.00
Colbon madera gl gl 0.250.00 65,835.00 16,458.75
AWaste 0.00
B
Waste + Material subtotal 272,274.961
Equipment
DescriptionUnitQuantityProductionValueSubtotal
This Unit Cost does not include any equipment 0.00
C
Equipment subtotal 0.00
Transportation
DescriptionUnitQuantityDistanceValueSubtotal
This Unit Cost does not include any transportation 0.00
D
Transportation subtotal 0.00
Labor
DescriptionTimeUnitQuantityProductionValueSubtotal
Carpintero 100.00 día 1.00 1.02 158,804.00 161,980.08
E
Labor subtotal 161,980.08
F
(A + B + C + D + E) Direct cost 434,255.04

Frequently asked questions

What materials are used for m2 of Closet tiplex 12mm?

  • 1.00 un of Marco completo nogal
  • 0.50 lb of Puntilla sin cabeza
  • 3.85 un of Tornillo para madera 1 3 16
  • 1.40 un of Bisagras 3*3
  • 2.00 un of Lamina triplex 12mm 122*244
  • 0.25 gl of Colbon madera gl

What equipment is used for m2 of Closet tiplex 12mm?

Closet tiplex 12mm doesn't require any equipment.

What labor is used for m2 of Closet tiplex 12mm?

  • 1.00 día of Carpintero

What is the price for m2 of Closet tiplex 12mm?

434,255.04