Unit Cost detail

Cielo raso en drywall

Owner: Geztio Latam

Find the detail of the cost of (m2) of Cielo raso en drywall . Materials, equipment, transport and labor required.

Materials
DescriptionUnitQuantityWasteValueSubtotal
Lija de agua un 0.200.00 1,200.00 240.00
Tornillo cabeza auto perf un 24.000.00 28.00 672.00
Tornillos estandar no 6x1 un 20.000.00 20.23 404.60
Tornillo chazo puntilla un 9.000.00 137.45 1,237.05
Masilla acril pinterior 5g supermastik cuñete 0.050.00 41,900.00 2,095.00
Vigueta c. raso un 0.600.00 3,518.00 2,110.80
Omegas c. raso und 0.800.00 3,615.00 2,892.00
Cinta papel para yeso x 150 ml rollo 0.100.00 24,045.00 2,404.50
Placa yeso c. raso de 1/2 un 0.350.00 33,500.00 11,725.00
AWaste 0.00
B
Waste + Material subtotal 23,780.95
Equipment
DescriptionUnitQuantityProductionValueSubtotal
Herramienta menor % 1 10 26,776.965 2,677.70
C
Equipment subtotal 2,677.70
Transportation
DescriptionUnitQuantityDistanceValueSubtotal
This Unit Cost does not include any transportation 0.00
D
Transportation subtotal 0.00
Labor
DescriptionTimeUnitQuantityProductionValueSubtotal
Cuadrilla 1:2 (oficial + 2 ayudantes) 100.00 día 1.00 0.10 267,769.65 26,776.965
E
Labor subtotal 26,776.965
F
(A + B + C + D + E) Direct cost 53,235.62

Frequently asked questions

What materials are used for m2 of Cielo raso en drywall?

  • 0.20 un of Lija de agua
  • 24.00 un of Tornillo cabeza auto perf
  • 20.00 un of Tornillos estandar no 6x1
  • 9.00 un of Tornillo chazo puntilla
  • 0.05 cuñete of Masilla acril pinterior 5g supermastik
  • 0.60 un of Vigueta c. raso
  • 0.80 und of Omegas c. raso
  • 0.10 rollo of Cinta papel para yeso x 150 ml
  • 0.35 un of Placa yeso c. raso de 1/2

What equipment is used for m2 of Cielo raso en drywall?

  • 1.00 % of Herramienta menor

What labor is used for m2 of Cielo raso en drywall?

  • 1.00 día of Cuadrilla 1:2 (oficial + 2 ayudantes)

What is the price for m2 of Cielo raso en drywall?

53,235.62