Unit Cost detail

Acabado de piso en gravilla lavada

Owner: Geztio Latam

Find the detail of the cost of (m2) of Acabado de piso en gravilla lavada . Materials, equipment, transport and labor required.

Materials
DescriptionUnitQuantityWasteValueSubtotal
Agua lt 3.505.00 5.00 17.50
Grano cafe 3 bul 3.000.00 9,500.00 28,500.00
Dilatacion amarilla pta diama ml 0.750.00 4,410.00 3,307.50
AWaste 0.88
B
Waste + Material subtotal 31,825.88
Equipment
DescriptionUnitQuantityProductionValueSubtotal
Herramienta menor % 1 10 45,520.8405 4,552.08
C
Equipment subtotal 4,552.08
Transportation
DescriptionUnitQuantityDistanceValueSubtotal
This Unit Cost does not include any transportation 0.00
D
Transportation subtotal 0.00
Labor
DescriptionTimeUnitQuantityProductionValueSubtotal
Cuadrilla 1:2 (oficial + 2 ayudantes) 100.00 día 1.00 0.17 267,769.65 45,520.8405
E
Labor subtotal 45,520.8405
F
(A + B + C + D + E) Direct cost 81,898.80

Frequently asked questions

What materials are used for m2 of Acabado de piso en gravilla lavada?

  • 3.50 lt of Agua
  • 3.00 bul of Grano cafe 3
  • 0.75 ml of Dilatacion amarilla pta diama

What equipment is used for m2 of Acabado de piso en gravilla lavada?

  • 1.00 % of Herramienta menor

What labor is used for m2 of Acabado de piso en gravilla lavada?

  • 1.00 día of Cuadrilla 1:2 (oficial + 2 ayudantes)

What is the price for m2 of Acabado de piso en gravilla lavada?

81,898.80