Unit Cost detail

Concreto de 3000 psi

Owner: Geztio Latam

Find the detail of the cost of (m3) of Concreto de 3000 psi . Materials, equipment, transport and labor required.

Materials
DescriptionUnitQuantityWasteValueSubtotal
Arena lavada de rio m3 0.485.00 35,000.00 16,800.00
Triturado 3/4 pulg m3 0.955.00 98,900.00 93,955.00
Agua lt 170.005.00 5.00 850.00
Cemento gris kg 320.005.00 610.00 195,200.00
AWaste 15,340.25
B
Waste + Material subtotal 322,145.25
Equipment
DescriptionUnitQuantityProductionValueSubtotal
Mezcladora 1 bulto día 1.00 3.50 70,000.00 20,000.00
C
Equipment subtotal 20,000.00
Transportation
DescriptionUnitQuantityDistanceValueSubtotal
Transporte de agregado m3/km 1.43 0.00 1,200.00 0.00
D
Transportation subtotal 0.00
Labor
DescriptionTimeUnitQuantityProductionValueSubtotal
Cuadrilla 1:6 (oficial + 6 ayudantes) 100.00 día 1.00 3.50 592,338.90 169,239.6857
E
Labor subtotal 169,239.6857
F
(A + B + C + D + E) Direct cost 511,384.94

Frequently asked questions

What materials are used for m3 of Concreto de 3000 psi?

  • 0.48 m3 of Arena lavada de rio
  • 0.95 m3 of Triturado 3/4 pulg
  • 170.00 lt of Agua
  • 320.00 kg of Cemento gris

What equipment is used for m3 of Concreto de 3000 psi?

  • 1.00 día of Mezcladora 1 bulto

What labor is used for m3 of Concreto de 3000 psi?

  • 1.00 día of Cuadrilla 1:6 (oficial + 6 ayudantes)

What is the price for m3 of Concreto de 3000 psi?

511,384.94